People

Igor Jouline

Rod Sharp Professor

jouline.1@osu.edu

Computational genomics, protein sequence analysis

Vadim Gumerov

Research Scientist

gumerov.1@osu.edu

Computational genomics MiST, TREND

Katia Andrianova

Postdoctoral Scholar

andrianova.2@osu.edu

Computational genomics of signal transduction

Marissa Berry

Graduate Student

berry.818@osu.edu

Chemosensory systems in bacteria

Komla Gnona

Graduate Student

gnona.1@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Evolutionary history of ME2

Tricia Ross

Graduate Student

ross.992@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Signal transduction in gut microbiome

Jiawei Xing

Graduate Student

xing.232@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Natural classification of PAS domains

Gage Ford

Undergraduate Student

ford.981@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Evolutionary history of APOE2

Matt Schuetz

Undergraduate Student

schuetz.22@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Evolutionary history of NPC2

Ilayda Sen

Undergraduate Student

sen.88@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Evolutionary history of STK3/4

Carli Werner

Undergraduate Student

werner.228@buckeyemail.osu.edu

Evolutionary history of BRCA1

Lab alumni

Philipp Popp, visiting PhD student 2018-2019

Amit Upadhyay, PhD student 2010-2015, postdoc 2015-2016

Ogun Adebali, PhD student 2011-2015, postdoc 2015-2016

Aaron Fleetwood, PhD student 2008-2014, postdoc 2014-2016

Davi Ortega, PhD student 2007-2012, postdoc 2012-2014

Alexander Reznik, visiting scientist 2014

Artem Tishkov, visiting scientist 2014

Kirill Borziak, PhD student 2006-2012

Sangita Choudhury, postdoc 2010-2012

Leonid Sukharnikov, postdoc 2009-2012

Se-Ran Jun, research associate 2010-2011

Bhanu Rekapalli, PhD student 2006-2008

Harold Shanafield, MS student 2006-2008

Brian Cantwell, postdoc 2007-2011

Roger Alexander, PhD student 2004-2007

Kristin Wuichet, PhD student 2002-2007, postdoc 2007-2011

Lance Miller, PhD student 2002-2007

Masaru Kojima, visiting PhD student 2006

Luke Ulrich, PhD student 2002-2006, postdoc 2007-2010

Siddarth Joshi, MS student 2003-2004

William Black, MS student 2003-2004

Omar Alexander, MS student 2002-2003

Christophe Mougel, postdoc 2000-2001

Laurent Philippot, visiting scientist 2000

Enid McKinley, MS student 2000-2001

Suzanne Greer, PhD student 1999-2003

Daisuke Shiomi, visiting PhD student 1999

Gladys Alexandre, postdoc 1998-2001

Sean Bullock, MS student 1998-1999

Dieter Hauwaerts, visiting PhD student 1998

Subrata Das, postdoc 1997-1998

Vyacheslav Bespalov, PhD student 1996-1999