Ohio Youth Livestock Skillathons – Poultry Results

Congrats to the Fairfield County youth who participated in the Ohio Youth Skillathon for Poultry!

  • Cora Bell – 9th place for Age 10
  • Brin Hoisington – 10th place for Age 10
  • Henry Hoisington – 9th place for Age 13, 23rd place OVERALL Intermediate
  • Additional youth participating:
    • Lydia Smith
    • Alaina Bell
    • Lily Dennis
    • Peyton Davis

For more information and all results, visit: https://ohio4h.org/animalsciences/ohio-youth-skillathons/poultry-skillathon

 

Ohio Youth Livestock Skillathons – Sheep Results

Congrats to the Fairfield County youth who participated in the Ohio Youth Skillathon for Sheep!

  • Addie Dennis – 6th place for Age 10, 10th Place OVERALL Junior
  • Seth Loel – 10th place or Age 10, 18th Place OVERALL Junior
  • Peyton Courtright, Age 10, 21st Place OVERALL Junior
  • Additional youth participating:
    • Ava Loel
    • Lily Dennis
    • Jackson Lines

For more information and all results, visit: https://ohio4h.org/animalsciences/ohio-youth-skillathons/sheep-skillathon

Ohio Youth Livestock Skillathons – Horse Results

Congrats to the Fairfield County youth who participated in the Ohio Youth Skillathon for Horses!

  • Alayna Byrd – 1st place for Age 11, 1st OVERALL Junior
  • Ashlyn Carder – 2nd place for Ages 8 & 9, 6th OVERALL Junior
  • Brianna Downey – 2nd place for Age 13, 11th OVERALL Junior
  • Gabby Gugliemotto – 5th place for Age 18
  • Jordan Kagey – 2nd place for Age 18, 8th OVERALL Senior
  • Ashley Love – 4th place for Age 16, 4th OVERALL Senior
  • Anna Morris – 4th place Age 12, 21st OVERALL Junior
  • Peyton Sullivan – 3rd place Age 12, 20th OVERALL Junior
  • Jadin Triplett – 9th place for Age 15
  • Additional youth participating:
    • Sofia Gugliemotto
    • Sydni Kagey
    • Isabella Knecht
    • Ashley Orth
    • Cy Putnam
    • Shay Ruff
    • Madelynn Sullivan

For more information and all results, visit: https://ohio4h.org/animalsciences/ohio-youth-skillathons/horse-skillathon